«Yoga & Kids» is deeply committed to compliance with Spanish and European regulations for the protection of personal data, and guarantees full compliance with the obligations provided, as well as the implementation of security measures provided in the General Protection Regulation of Data (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on data protection and digital rights (LOPD and GDD, hereinafter LOPD).

In accordance with these regulations, we inform you that the use of our blog may require that certain personal data be provided through registration or contact forms, or by sending emails, and that these will be subject to treatment by “Yoga & Kids”, Responsible of the treatment, whose data are:

  • Fiscal Name: Yoga Kids World SL
  • CIF / NIF / NIE: B88323902
  • Registered office: Isla Cristina, 1 Ch44 Boadilla del Monte
    MADRID
  • eMail: info@yogakidsworld.com

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

A personal data is any information related to a person: name, email, address, telephone, NIF / NIE … Additionally, when a User visits our website, certain information is automatically stored for technical reasons, such as the IP address assigned by your provider Internet access

«Yoga & Kids», as Responsible for the Treatment, has the duty to inform the Users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or by filling in the forms included on the website.

Only the precise data will be obtained to be able to perform the contracted service, or to be able to respond adequately to the request for information made by the User. The data collected are identifying and correspond to a reasonable minimum to carry out the activity carried out. In no case will a different use be made of the data than the purpose for which they have been collected.

Contact / email forms

Purpose: To respond to your request for information made through our contact form (s).

Legitimation: The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the consent of the User, which may be revoked at any time.

Data transfer: Personal data will be processed through servers managed by 1 & 1, which will be considered as the Data Controller.

Registration forms in the mailing list (newsletter)

Purpose: Sending communications, some of them commercial, of interest to the Users according to the theme of the blog. As established by the LSSICE, «Yoga & Kids» undertakes not to send commercial communications without identifying them as such. For this purpose, the information sent to customers for the maintenance of the existing contractual relationship, if any, will not be considered as commercial communication.

Legitimation: The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the consent of the User, which may be revoked at any time.

Transfer of data: Personal data will be processed through servers managed by Weebly, which will be considered as Treatment Manager.

Registration forms / customer registration /

Purposes:

Manage your User registration on our website.

Manage purchases made.

Provide information about the processing and the status of purchases.

Historical record of purchases made on our website.

Sending communications via email and / or telephone, in order to inform the User of possible incidents, errors, problems and / or order status.

Legitimation: The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the execution of a contract.

Data transfer: “Yoga & Kids” will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided by law or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a Treatment Manager. Thus, the User accepts that some of the personal data collected will be provided to these Processors (payment platforms, agency, intermediaries, etc.), when necessary for the effective performance of a contracted service or product purchased. The User also accepts that, in case of provision of services, these may be, totally or partially, subcontracted to other persons or companies, which will be considered as Treatment Managers, with whom the corresponding confidentiality contract has been agreed, or adhered to its privacy policies, established in their respective web pages. The User may refuse to transfer their data to the Processors, by written request, by any of the aforementioned means.

In addition, in those cases in which it is necessary, the data of Clients may be transferred to certain organizations, in compliance with a legal obligation: Spanish Tax Agency, banking entities, Labor Inspection, etc.

Minors

Only people over 14 years old can use this website. As required by the LOPD and GDD, in the case of children under 14 years of age, the consent of their parents or guardians will be mandatory so that we can process their personal data.

User Registration

When the User makes his registration through the corresponding form, the information we collect includes:

Name and surname

Email and / or phone

Shipping Addresses

IP

Username Password

In addition, the User must accept the terms and conditions. Passwords are to the user’s liking. They do not expire. To recover the password the User must go to the specific form and enter his email.

The User, once registered, has access to a private panel, in which he will be able to see certain contents, record of purchases made, etc. You can also manage your account options, such as the password or User data.

The User may receive the following notifications:

By registering on the platform (account validation email).

When making purchases, such as proof of the same, incidents, shipments made, etc.

The User receives the newsletter of the store if he has registered in it, from which he can unsubscribe in his User panel and in the corresponding links included at the bottom of the newsletter.

By password recovery (specified in the previous field).

In «Yoga & Kids» we will block a User account if you commit suspicious or fraudulent actions. User accounts are not deleted due to lack of use. To delete an account, the User must request it through their User panel, or by contacting us.

Security measures

Users of this website are informed that “Yoga & Kids” has adopted the technical, organizational and security measures at our disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data, and thus guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection. The personal data that are collected in the forms are subject to treatment, only, by the staff of “Yoga & Kids” or the designated Treatment Managers.

User Rights Exercise

The LOPD and GDD and the GDPR grant the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. For this, the User must go, providing documentation that proves their identity (ID or passport), by email to info@yogakidsworld.com, or by written communication to the address that appears in our Legal Notice. Said communication must reflect the following information: name and surname of the User, request request, address and supporting information.

The exercise of rights must be performed by the User himself. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as the legal representative of the User, providing documentation proving said representation.

The User may request the exercise of the following rights:

Right to request access to personal data, which is the right to obtain information about whether your own personal data is being processed, the purpose of the treatment that is being carried out, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned thereof.

Right to request rectification, in the event that personal data is incorrect or inaccurate, or deletion of data that turns out to be inappropriate or excessive.

Right to request the limitation of your treatment, in which case only the data strictly necessary for the exercise or defense of claims will be kept by “Yoga & Kids”.

Right to object to the processing: it refers to the right of the interested party not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease it in the cases in which their consent for the processing is not necessary, in the case of files of commercial prospecting or that have the purpose of adopting decisions referred to the interested party and based solely on the automated processing of their data, unless for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims they have to continue to be treated.

Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another company, “Yoga & Kids” will facilitate the portability of your data in exportable format.

In the event that consent has been granted for any specific purpose, the User has the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

We do not undertake to execute all these rights within the maximum legal deadline of 10 business days.

If a User considers that there is a problem with the way in which “Yoga & Kids” is handling their data, they can direct their claims to the Responsible for Security or to the corresponding data protection authority, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection being the one indicated in the case of Spain.

Data retention

The personal data of the Users who use the contact form or who send us an email requesting information will be treated for the time strictly necessary to respond to the request for information, or until the consent granted is revoked.

The personal data of the Client will be treated until the end of the contractual relationship. The period of conservation of personal data will be the minimum necessary, and can be maintained until:

4 years: Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations regarding membership, registration, cancellation, contributions, payment of salaries …); Arts. 66 et seq. General Tax Law (accounting books …)

5 years: Art. 1964 Civil Code (personal actions without special term)

6 years: Art. 30 Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices …)

10 years: Art. 25 Law on the Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism.

No deadline: disaggregated and anonymized data.

On the other hand, the data of Users who register in the newsletter or newsletter will be kept indefinitely, until the consent granted is revoked.

Social networks

“Yoga & Kids” has a profile on some of the main social networks on the Internet (Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, LinkedIn, Google+), recognizing itself in all cases Responsible for the treatment of the data of its followers, fans, subscribers, commentators and other profiles of Users (hereinafter, followers) published by «Yoga & Kids».

The purpose of data processing by “Yoga & Kids”, when the law does not prohibit it, will be to inform its followers about its activities and offers, by any means that the social network allows, as well as to provide personalized service to the User. The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment will be the consent of the interested party, which may be revoked at any time.

In no case «Yoga & Kids» will extract data from social networks, unless the User’s consent to do so was obtained promptly and expressly (for example, for the realization of a contest).

International Data Transfers

«Yoga & Kids» uses Weebly mailing services. In addition, «Yoga & Kids» makes use of American social networks such as Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, Linkedin and Google Plus. The User expressly and unequivocally accepts his consent for the processing of his data and for the international transfer of the same to these companies providing services.

Confidentiality

The information provided by the User will, in any case, be considered confidential, without it being used for purposes other than those described here. «Yoga & Kids» undertakes not to disclose or disclose information about the User’s claims, the reasons for the advice requested or the duration of its relationship with it.

Validity

This privacy and data protection policy has been drafted by EXPERTOS LOPD®, RGPD company, as of September 19, 2019, and may vary depending on the changes in regulations and jurisprudence that are occurring, being the responsibility of the owner of the data the reading of the updated document, in order to know their rights and obligations in this regard at all times.

Cookies policy

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform the User of the use of cookies on the “Yoga & Kids” website.

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to the User’s computer or device (smartphone, tablet, connected television …) when accessing certain web pages. Cookies allow, among other things, to collect statistical information, facilitate certain technical functionalities, store and retrieve information about the browsing habits or preferences of a User or his team and, depending on the information they contain and the way in which they use Your equipment can be used to recognize the User, remember aspects of the User such as their language, country, browser, etc. If you do not want to receive cookies, the User can configure your browser to delete them from the hard drive of your computer, block them or notify you if they are installed. To continue without changes in the configuration of cookies, simply continue browsing the website.

The following cookies are used on this website:

Name of the cookie: language

Description / Purpose: This cookie is used to adapt the content to the type of equipment and language of the user.

Type: Technical

Expiration: Session

Name of the cookie: gdpr-kb-p

Description / Purpose: Cookie used to remember the acceptance of the privacy policy by the user.

Type: Technical

Expiration: 28 years

Name of the cookie: is_mobile

Description / Purpose: Cookie that allows you to offer a version of the website for mobile browsers

Type: Technical

Expiration: Session

 

Cookie settings

The User can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on his computer by configuring the options of his browser. You can find information on how to do it, in relation to the most common browsers, in the links included below:

-For Internet Explorer ™ -For Safari ™ -For Chrome ™ -For Firefox ™ -For Opera ™ -For Edge ™

Acceptance of cookies

When you access this website for the first time, you will see a window where you are informed of the use of cookies and where you can consult this «Cookies Policy». You can change the cookie settings at any time, configuring the browser to accept, or not, the cookies you receive or for the browser to notify you when a server wants to save a cookie. We inform you that, in the case of blocking or not accepting the installation of cookies, it is possible that certain services are not available without the use of them or that you cannot access certain services or take full advantage of everything our website offers .

«Yoga & Kids» thanks you for consenting to the acceptance of cookies, this helps us obtain more accurate data that allow us to improve the content and design of our websites to adapt them to your preferences.

Contact

Contact us and learn about all our courses
¿Has perdido tu contraseña? Introduce tu usuario o correo electrónico. Recibirás un link para crear una nueva contraseña en tu correo electrónico.
Nunca compartiremos sus datos con terceras personas.